Italy Visas

This visa is intended for foreigners who want to live in Italy without any employment contract.

Documents required for elective residence visa are:

1. visa application form;

2. recent passport photo;

3. valid travel document whose expiry date exceeded at least 3 months the visa’s expiration;

4. documented and detailed warranties of wide and constant economic resources resulting from incomes (such as retirement benefit or life annuity, real estate, business and trade activities or other sources;

5. availability of an appropriate accommodation in Italy.